Saturday, January 22, 2011

Little Liam and Friends,...

... Barney & Friends ft. Little Liam to be exact!

So, yesterday (Public Holiday: Thaipussam) we went KLCC for a walk after me done with survey of client's bath accessories! Yup, took the chance on public holiday to do the survey, and there's nothing satisfied me, the price was not good enough! and there were limited choice as well,.. but i do found something for my new house,.. orang kata sambil menyelam minum air,.. kekeke it's package of kitchen appliances! Hoh, soooooooooo tempting! hahaha buleh ke guna ayat 'tempting' tuh!?! after did some comparisons we decided to have the TUSCANI! yup, it's better deal and price and no harm to take better spec. if we can have it in lower price!!! wuhooooooooooooo and today (with bestie, Eza who also want to survey tiles at Jalan Ipoh) i found a better deal than yesterday and it's at H-Trend, Jalan Ipoh! and it was DAMN COOOOOOL! i am eagerly to put deposit on it but i need to have my payment on the work (Beverly Height)1st! Only then i can proceed with it,... haih,.. cepat siap, cepat dapat duit! yeah yeah,... i think i dah terbabas landasan,.. hehehe sorry, tetibe teringat pasai 'TUSCANI' tuh,... ye lah WHIRLPOOL tak mampu,.. hah,.. ok ok enough about those!


Back to Little Liam and Friends,... we let Little Liam enjoying ride with Barney & Friends,.. he was soooooo excited to have the ride! Sangat pandai ok main pusing2 stering tuh,.. (setiap pagi pon memang papa bagi dia main stering dulu before we drive to my mum's house,.. sambil panaskan enjin kete kononnya!




Kereta Barney tuh pulak siap ade lagu Barney, lagi la syiok dia dok main kereta! 



Bila lagu la dah habis kereta pon da berhenti bergoyang, hah, terdiam sekejap dia! Tapi lepas dok main pusing stering lagi,.. 



Bila me nak ambil dia, menjerit and mengelak ketepi tak mau turun dari kereta! Aiyoooo ini budak! Tapi me angkat jugak! kalau tak sampai bila pon tak balik rumah la jawab nya! tak pon kene bawa pulang mende alah tu! =P 

3 comments:

This is .... said...

aku belum ajar lagi haikal naik benda ni.. sebab tau nanti dia asyik nak naik bila nampak kat shopping complex..

||kiena|| said...

ahahaha tuh laaaa ni sbnrnya mak dia yg nak naik, tapi soh anak naik! tuh yg jd cmni!

Along Usop said...

alalala.. comelnye bebudak maen bende nih..

*tringat dulu abah pnah bwak naek ferari.. mcm ni gak.. =p